PRIVACY INFORMATION


PRIVACY POLICY

Quik Favor, LLC Privacy Policy

Last Updated: June 11, 2017

Quik Favor, LLC ("we," "us," or "our") respects your privacy and knows that you care about

protecting your personal information. This privacy policy identifies what information we collect

from you when you use QuikFavor.com (the "Site," including all subdomains) and the services

made available on it (the "Services") and explains how we may use or share that information. We

will only use and share your information as described in this privacy policy.

This Site primarily operates as a(n) e-commerce website. This privacy policy applies to

information we collect from you on the Site; through the Services; in email, text, and other

electronic correspondence; and through any mobile or desktop application through which we

may communicate. This privacy policy does not apply to information we collect offline or that

any third party collects from you after you follow links on the Site, including any advertising and

affiliate links.

PLEASE READ THIS PRIVACY POLICY AND OUR TERMS OF USE CAREFULLY. THE

TERMS STATED IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY CONSTITUTE A BINDING LEGAL

AGREEMENT BETWEEN YOU AND QUIK FAVOR, LLC. BY USING THIS SITE AND

THE RELATED SERVICES, YOU UNCONDITIONALLY AGREE TO BE BOUND BY THE

TERMS STATED IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY AND OUR TERMS OF USE, INCLUDING

ALL EXCLUSIONS AND LIMITATIONS OF LIABILITY, AND WARRANT THAT YOU

HAVE FULL AUTHORITY AND CAPACITY, LEGAL AND OTHERWISE, TO USE THE

SERVICES. YOU MAY NOT ACCESS OR USE THIS SITE OR THE SERVICES IF YOU DO

NOT AGREE TO ANY PART OF THESE TERMS. WE RESERVE THE RIGHT TO

PERIODICALLY MAKE UPDATES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY AS OUR PRACTICES

CHANGE. YOUR CONTINUED USE OF THE SITE AFTER SUCH CHANGES

CONSTITUTES YOUR ACCEPTANCE OF THE CHANGES, SO PLEASE CHECK BACK

PERIODICALLY FOR UPDATES.

1. Information We Collect

We may collect and use the following types of information from those who use the Site and the

Services:

• Information by which you may be personally identified, such as your name, address, email

address, phone number, billing and credit card information, and other information that may

not be publicly available ("personal information").

• Information about you that does not identify you personally, including, but not limited to,

your demographic information (for example, your age, gender, race, religion, political

affiliation, and household income), personal interests, online interactions, viewing data,

requests for Services, communications with us and third parties, advertisement interactions,

and any other activities when using the Site or the Services.

• Email, phone numbers, and addresses

• Information you provide when you register with the Site and the Services, when adding or

updating account preferences, and when subscribing for any Services.

• Information about your transactions using the Site and the Services, including, but not

limited to, your purchases and order history.

• Information you provide when submitting information to be posted or otherwise displayed

on public areas of the Site or transmitted to other visitors or third parties on the internet

(collectively, "User Contributions"). All User Contributions are submitted at your own risk.

Although we always seek to protect your information, we cannot guarantee that our security

over User Contributions is impenetrable. We also cannot control how other visitors and third

parties that gain access to User Contributions will use such information.

We may combine information you provide us with other information about you that we obtain

from your past use of the Site and Services, from our business partners, and from other

companies. We may access other information about you collected from third parties, such as

social media and marketing companies. We will treat any non-personal information that is

combined with personal information as if it were all personal information.

a. Automatic Data Collection

We collect the following types of information from you as you use the Site through automatic

data collection technologies:

• Log file information commonly collected by host servers when you visit websites, including

internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time

stamps, referring/exit pages, domain names, landing pages, pages viewed, click counts, and

similar information. This information is not connected to personal information and is used

for purposes of administering the Site, analyzing trends, tracking visitor activity, and

collecting demographic data.

• Other details regarding your activities on the Site and Services, including your equipment,

operating system, software, traffic information, and location data.

Our automatic data collection includes the use of the following technologies:

• Cookies. A "cookie" is a small piece of data that is stored on a visitor's hard drive in order to

store information about visitor preferences and activities on the Site. We use this information

to optimize the experiences of our visitors. For instance, a cookie can help us identify you

when you return to the Site in order to save you time. In the event that our business partners,

affiliates, or advertisers on the Site use cookies, we will not have access or control over such

cookies. However, any use of cookies will not relate to any personally identifiable

information about you. You may also choose to refuse to accept cookies by configuring the

appropriate setting on your browser. However, doing so may prevent you from being able to

access parts of the Site or Services and may prevent the Site from functioning properly.

• Google Analytics. We may use Google Analytics or similar services to collect non-personal

information from you regarding your use of the Site. Google Analytics is a web analytics

service offered by Google, Inc. that mainly uses cookies to report on your interactions on the

Site and analyzes how you use the Site. For more information on Google Analytics,

including how to set up privacy controls on how Google Analytics collects your information,

please see the help article, Safeguarding your data.

b. How We Respond to Do Not Track Signals

We do not track visitors' activities over time or across third-party websites and therefore do not

respond to Do Not Track (DNT) signals. However, many third-party websites track your

browsing activities in order to tailor advertisements and other content to your interests. If you do

not wish to be tracked in this manner, then you should configure your browser settings

appropriately.

2. How We Use Your Information

We are the sole owners of information collected from visitors on this Site. We will not sell or rent

your information to third parties. We use information collected from you or about you, including

personal information, for the following purposes:

• To administer the Site and enforce our rules and policies.

• To provide access to Site content and Services to you.

• To customize Site content and Services according to your preferences.

• To improve the Site and Services.

• To research and analyze the usage data, preferences, and trends of our visitors.

• To diagnose technical or Service-related problems.

• To maintain security over your information, the Site, and its contents.

• To research and analyze our target demographics.

• To fulfill any requests for information, products, or Services.

• To facilitate transactions you make on the Site or Services, which may include sending

payment statements or receipts, or assisting with payment collection.

• To display your User Contributions.

• To contact you regarding Services we provide you.

• To contact you regarding your account or profile.

• To contact you regarding changes to this privacy policy.

• To carry out our responsibilities and enforce any contracts between you and us, including

billing and collection rights.

• For any other use as we may indicate at the time you provide the information.

• To fulfill any other purpose with your consent.

All information collected from visitors of the Site belongs to us, whether or not such information

is personal information, information you volunteer, or information passively collected about you.

As such, such information may be subject to transfer to a new owner in the event of our

bankruptcy, sale, or liquidation.

3. How We Share Your Information

We may share personal information and other information that we collect as follows:

• With our affiliates, including any subsidiaries we now own or later acquire.

• With our trusted employees, contractors, business partners, service providers, suppliers,

vendors, and other third parties that support us, which may include sending you emails on

our behalf; analyzing your activities and interactions on the Site in order to make

improvements to the Site, Services, and experiences of our visitors; and providing support to

the Site, the Services, our operations, or fulfilling your requests. These third parties may only

use personal information in order to provide such support and are contractually required to

maintain the confidentiality of your information. For example, we may share personal

information with credit card processing companies in order to bill visitors for goods or

services.

• With a buyer, successor, or other third party due to a merger, restructuring, reorganization, or

other transfer or disposition of Quik Favor, LLC or our operations, including, but not limited

to, in the event of a sale, bankruptcy, dissolution, or similar proceeding. In such event, we

will provide you with prior notification if your information will become subject to a different

privacy policy.

• In response to court orders, subpoenas, or legal processes, such as requests from government

regulatory or law enforcement agencies; to defend, pursue, or participate in legal actions or

proceedings or exercise a legal right; to take precautions against actual or potential liabilities;

to investigate or respond to potential or suspected illegal activities, fraud, or threats to the

Site, its visitors, or the property or physical safety of any person; to enforce or investigate

violations of our rules or terms of use; or as otherwise permitted or required by law.

• With those that we so indicate at the time you provide the information.

• To third parties when we have your consent or when we have parental consent if the visitor is

a minor.

We may store personal information in locations outside of our direct control; for instance, on

servers or databases where the hosting provider is located. Additionally, we may share or sell

aggregate information about our visitors that does not personally identify individuals with our

partners, affiliates, advertisers, and other third parties without restriction. This information may

include personal information that we have changed so that individuals are no longer personally

identifiable. We may also share this information with third parties in order to analyze visitor data,

activities, and usage of the Site or Services in order to make improvements to the Site, Services,

and experiences of our visitors.

If you choose to participate in any promotions or similar events through the Site or Services, the

rules or terms and conditions for such events may change the way we share your information

with third parties. Please review the applicable rules or terms and conditions for all such events

in which you participate.

4. Links to Other Websites

This Site may contain links to or from other websites. This privacy policy only applies to

information collected on this Site, and we are not responsible for other website's privacy

practices. Please be aware of when you exit our Site using such links. We encourage you to

review the privacy practices of all other websites you reach through links on our Site.

5. Opt-Out Procedures

As your privacy is important to us, we provide you with the following procedure(s) for opting

out of future communications from us:

• Email. Send an email to [email protected] explaining the specific communications or

privacy practices you want to opt out of. You may also opt out by clicking "unsubscribe," or

a similar button, at the bottom of any emails we may send you and then following the online

instructions. However, please note that it may not be possible to opt out of certain emails (for

example, confirmation emails related to services you have requested).

Cookies. In order to opt out of cookies and other tracking technologies, you can configure or

disable cookies in your browser settings. However, please note that doing so may cause parts of

the Site to function improperly.

Third-Party Accounts. In the event that you have chosen to connect your account to another

account you have on a third-party website, YOU ACKNOWLEDGE AND AGREE THAT

PERSONAL INFORMATION MAY BE PROVIDED TO THE RELEVANT THIRD-PARTY

WEBSITES HOSTING UNTIL SUCH TIME AS YOU DISCONNECT YOUR TWO

ACCOUNTS. You acknowledge that such third-party websites are not subject to this privacy

policy. Do not connect your accounts if you do not want personal information shared in this

manner. You may disconnect your accounts by either 1) signing in, visiting your account page,

and configuring the relevant settings, if available, or 2) emailing us at [email protected] with

your request.

6. How to Access and Change Your Information

You are responsible for keeping any personal information you provide on the Site current. Please

email us at [email protected] to request access to view, correct, or delete information you

have provided to us. We will make reasonable efforts to comply with your requests, if possible. If

you provided personal information in connection with a specific Service we provide, you may

have to update or delete that information by returning to that Service page. Any requests to delete

your information are subject to our internal reporting and retention policies as well as any legal

obligations that we may have. You can also update or delete some or all of your personal

information in your account by signing in, visiting your account page, and configuring the

relevant settings. Note that deleting your User Contributions on the Site will not delete copies of

your User Contributions that may exist in cached or archived pages or copies that may be stored

by other visitors.

7. Notice of California Privacy Rights

Pursuant to California Civil Code Section 1798.83, California residents who use our Site may

request certain information regarding any disclosure of personal information to third parties for

their direct marketing purposes. To make this request, please email us at [email protected] or

use the contact information provided below at the end of this policy. Should you choose to email

us, please include in the subject line or body of your email the phrase "California Customer

Choice Privacy Notice" and specify the personal information you do not wish to be shared with

third parties for their direct marketing purposes. Please allow up to thirty (30) days for a

response.

8. Security

We take the security of your information seriously and have electronic, physical, and

administrative safeguards in place that comply with federal regulations for your protection.

These security measures seek to protect your information both online and offline from disclosure,

alteration, or unauthorized use. However, please keep in mind that no transmission of data over

the internet is guaranteed to be completely secure. Third parties may be able to access private

communications illegally; for instance, through the use of hacking and viruses. As such, all

information you transmit on the Site or Services is at your own risk. We are not responsible for

instances where third parties circumvent our security measures without authorization, illegally or

otherwise.

The information you submit to us is encrypted and is transmitted securely. You may verify this

by locating "https" at the beginning of the address of the webpage or an icon of a closed lock in

your browser. The computers and servers we use are also kept in a secure environment behind

firewalls. We limit access to your information to those people that need to view it to perform

necessary support tasks, including fulfilling your requests. We also require you to create a unique

password to help secure your account. It is your responsibility to maintain the secrecy of your

password and other login information. Please be aware of when you are submitting User

Contributions in public spaces that may be viewed by others. It is your responsibility to avoid

submitting information you wish to keep confidential. We will promptly notify you in the event

that personal information becomes compromised according to our notification procedures

outlined below or as otherwise required by applicable law.

9. Children's Privacy

This Site does not knowingly collect personal information from children under 13 years of age. If

you are under 13 years of age, do not use this Site or provide any personal information to us. We

will delete all information that we discover is provided by children under 13 years of age without

verification of parental consent. Please email us at [email protected] if you believe we have

received personal information from a child aged under 13 and we will use our best efforts to

remove such information.

10. Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update this privacy policy at any time. We will post any changes in our privacy practices

on this page with the date of the most recent revision indicated next to "Last updated" near the

top of the page. If we make significant changes to the way we manage our visitors' personal

information, we will notify you by email or by posting prominent notice on our Site. It is your

responsibility to ensure we have your current email address and to periodically check this page

for any updates.

11. Notification Procedures

We reserve the right to determine the most appropriate means of providing you with any notice

required or advisable, in our sole discretion, under the terms of this privacy policy or as required

by law. We may choose to provide notification by email, physical written notice, posting

prominently on the Site, or through other conspicuous means.

12. Cross-Border Data Transfers

Your personal information may be processed and transferred to countries other than your own,

including, but not limited to, any country in which we operate. Some of these countries may have

different laws and practices regarding data protection than your country. By using the Site, you

agree to such cross-border transfers of your personal information.

13. Contact Information

Your feedback is important to us. To send us your questions, suggestions, or complaints, please

contact us as follows:

Quik Favor, LLC

412 N. Main Street

Buffalo , Wyoming 82834

Telephone: 8447532867

Email: [email protected]